Award Categories

Best Building Contractor
This award is for any building contractor who works with domestic clients.

Best Joinery Firm
This award is for any company who provide joinery services to domestic clients.

Best Roofing Contractor
This award is for any company who provide roofing services.

Best Tiling Contractor / Company
This award is for any tiling contractor / company who works with domestic clients

Best Painter / decorators Contractor
This award is for any painter / decorator contractor who works with domestic clients

Best New Business
This award is for any company across the home improvement industry – Must have traded for less than two years.

Best Architect Practice
This award is for any architect firm who work with domestic clients

Best Extension/Conversion Company
This award is for any company who supply or build any type of extension/conversions.

Best Staircase Company
This award is for any company who supply or build any type of extension/conversions

Best Home Entertainment / Sound Company
This award is for any company who supply home entertainment / sound

Best Interior Design Company
This award is to recognise the unique style of an interior design company.

Best Sofa / Dining Furniture Company
This award is to recognise the best sofa / dining furniture company.

Best Bedroom Furniture Company
This award is to recognise the best bedroom furniture company.

Best Fire / Fire Place Company
This award is to recognise the best fire / fire place company.

Best Log Burners / Stove Company
This award is to recognise the log burner / stove company.

Best Lighting Company
This award is to recognise the lighting company.

Best Curtain / Blind Company
This award is to recognise the curtain / blind company.

Best Landscaping Company
This award is for companies who specialise in hard or soft landscaping.

Best Garden Centre
This award is for companies who are garden centres.

Best Hot Tub / Jacuzzi Company
This award is for companies / contractors who supply hot tubs & Jacuzzis

Best Solar Panel Company / Contractor
This award is for any company / contractors who supply solar panels.

Best Loft Conversion Company
This award is for any company who supply or build any type of loft conversions.

Best Garage Door Companies
This award is for any company / contractor who works with domestic clients

Best Building Supply Company
This award is for any company who supply materials across the home improvement industry.

Best Hire Company
This award is for any company who hires tools across the home improvement industry.

Best Flooring Company
This award is for flooring companies who provide any type of flooring.

Best Kitchen Company
This award is for any company who design, supply or install kitchen.

Best Bathroom Company
This award is for any company who design, supply or install bathrooms.

Best Plumbing & Heating Company
This award is for any company who provide plumbing or heating services.

Best Electrical Contractor
This award is for companies who work with electrics in the home.

Best Window and Door Company
This award is for any company who supply or fit any type of windows or doors.

Best Alarm and CCTV Installers
This award is for companies who fit alarm systems and CCTV in the home.

Best Rough Casting & Plastering Firm
This award is for companies who offer plastering and rough casting in a domestic setting.

Apprentice of the Year
This award is for someone who is learning a trade from a skilled employer such as the above companies.

Outstanding Customer Service Award
This award is for companies who provide the highest standard of customer service to their clients.

Why not give us a call?

02921 170007

Pleae note that calls are recorded for quality and monitoring purposes

Social Links

Contact us

T 02921 170007

E info@welshhomeimprovementawards.co.uk